Sunday, February 26, 2006

Music In Me

Yeah, I'm going to use Lynn's game again and see if I can stump Jo Jo, at least. ha! But, if you haven't heard Rascal Flatts new song "What Hurts The Most" or seen the video--OMG, I highly reccomend it. That isn't the song I chose for below, but I am obsessed with the song and am listening to it a lot as I delve into this damned black moment. The video, will make you cry. But you have to pay very close attention to it to know just what is going on the first time around. Teeth are bugging me, so haven't really did anything too productive. In fact, most of what I wrote will more than likely go to the scrap pile. The man did buy me a new file cabinet and a PC cart so that I can take the desktop out of one daughter's room and control it more. I have to completely rehaul it because they went to a lot of gaming sites and downloaded a ton of crap. erg. The Rules: 1. Take the lyrics to a favorite song. 2. Go to Babelfish, translate the lyrics into German, then from German to French, and finally from French back into English. 3.Post the results verbatim. 4. Invite friends to guess the song based on the interesting new lyrics. The Song: All it is that I wanted, which especially to be, something which them eyes, right for it moment holily is, at your side its thinks slightly grassement and luminous sometimes me that you never understand, I am perhaps time this one for always, say that all can be that is which it to want, something which especially to be, somebody who is precisely holy for one moment in your life, at my side warmly and luminous sound I think sometimes that you' ll never includes me, that however something is me explained together, we' D fortunately Happy guessing!

5 Comments:

Blogger JoJo said...

alright smartie!!!! I'm stumped for the time being, but I'm gonna sit here and stare at it for a while maybe I'll get it.....googling isn't even working *LOL* yes I'm cheating

2/26/2006 06:35:00 PM  
Anonymous Eileen said...

Damn you. Now every annoying song possible is stuck in my head while I try and figure this out. No hints? Is it an 80's song?

2/26/2006 07:15:00 PM  
Blogger Rae said...

LMAO. Yay!

Okay, a hint. An Idol contestant sang it this week.

Don't watch AI....hmm...any hints would probably give it away.

2/26/2006 07:22:00 PM  
Anonymous Lynn Daniels said...

Yikes! I don't have a clue. Not even with the hints you gave.

2/28/2006 10:19:00 AM  
Anonymous Lynn Daniels said...

Wait! I think I got it! Is it George Michael's "Father Figure"?

2/28/2006 05:07:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home